Ziggy Becket (ziggybecket) wrote,
Ziggy Becket
ziggybecket

San Diego Comic Con 2007


Oh MAN! I had a blast at San Diego Comic Con this year!

I'm sure you've heard me fanboy enough about it so here are the pics. :D


#1
Mark Sheppard!
Mark Sheppard!
It was awesome to meet him in person! Just in recent member he's been in Firefly, Battlestar Galactica and now the new Bionic Woman!

#2
Noel Clarke
Noel Clarke
Mickey from Doctor Who and writing for Torchwood

#3
Pixar!
An animator from Pixar. He actually worked on Ratatouille and he took a picture of me when I was wearing Linguini! X-D

#4
The Chairman!
Mark Dacascos, the Chairman on Iron Chef America and I at Comic Con! X-)

I'm so amused that I happen to catch him AND I'm wearing a chef costume from Ratatouille!

#5
We meet again!
Meeting up with some of the animators from Teen Titans again! They are now working on the new Transformers animated series!

#6
Aaron Douglas
Aaron Douglas, the Chief on Battlestar Galactica and on the new Bionic Woman series!

#7
Friends
We're trying to do the Friends group shot, but obviously I failed. LOL But I love the photo anyway! X-)

#8
Friends :)
Ok, this was TOTALLY mognetcentral's idea! I don't know why she insists on trying to perpetuate this rumor that I basically have a harem with me and that I'm always surrounded by beautiful women...

Oh... huh...

#9
Mmmm foood....
Well, it's not like mognetcentral and hoshikaji are feeding me food or... anything...

Oh...

#10
IMG_6185.JPG
And a silly picture that the girls wanted me to pose for. X-)

#11
Rock on!
Did I ever tell hiroe_chan that I have a thing for blue? ;-)

#12
JEM!
*blink blink* Wait... what?
Holy shit IT'S A TRAP! ;-)

#13
Local Celebrity
Well damn, I didn't realize that "Local Celebrity" shirt worked so well. X-D

#14
IMG_6112.JPG
Yay! Christi and diavana

#15
Daria
Hahahah! solaria and arkadia in Daria cosplay. Woah... that sentence rhymes. O_o

#16
X-Wing Pilot
You know? I think London has warped jinyo's brain... he's a little *too* happy there...

#17
Slave Leia
Well DAMN... I thought ALA were badge Nazi's... ;-)

#18
Psylocke
Lisa in her wonderful Psylocke costume. If you were at SDCC you probably saw Sci-Fi channel's very weird looking booth. I really wanted to do a shoot there and she was good enough to indulge me. The random shape of the booth and the lighting made for a challenging but really interesting photos!

Oh yah, we were also near one of the main walkways so she was stopped every 10 seconds for a photo. ;-)

#19
Psylocke
And of course Rinnie, my other most favoritest Psylocke in the whole wide world! X-D I got to see both all in one day! Pinch me, I'm dreaming! X-D

#20
Haruhi
Rock on girls! X-D

#21
Arrrg Pirates!
In case you were wondering, yes that was real rum. ;-) Though that doesn't explain why Kim is smiling so much. :D

#22
Cute Jack Sparrow Doll
Speaking of Pirates, OMG! This is the cutest thing ever! I'm not even that big of a Pirates of the Caribbean fan, but I'd so get him! X-)

#23
Five Star Stories Group
hcc_cosplay in their fantastic Five Star Stories costumes!

#24
Five Star Stories and HCC Transport Team
The whole gang! Handlers and all! And can you tell I'm very amused with my new toy? X-D

Tags: comic con, cosplay, pictures
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 35 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →