Ziggy Becket (ziggybecket) wrote,
Ziggy Becket
ziggybecket

Oooh pretty...


Came across these Atlantica Online images. Yep another gorgeous Korean MMO coming to the US.

#1

I really love this design. Yes, I know she's practically bottomless and topless, but I like the look? Hey, I'm a guy. LOL

#2


#3


#4


#5


#6

It's funny, both evanae and positivespace said they liked this character. I dunno, the clown thing and the colors really threw me. And I supposed that she is the only one that's actually, you know, dressed. LOL


Psst... utenatai You should totally do one or more of these costumes. ;-)

I am sad though, all the of the guy characters are kinda boring. I much prefer the guy characters from from Granado Espada. That's where I got my inspiration from for my Steampunk outfit.

Oh yah, I'm also using this Zera: Imperian Intrigue wallpaper for my work computer.

Tags: mmo, pretty, video games
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 22 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →